Featuring Phentramin-D, Naked Minerals, MusclePharm, Patty McPeak's NanaFlex and 24/7 Meal Replacement, African Mango, Raspberry Ketones and Danny Vierra's Almighty Colon Cleanse.
Home | Weight Management | Dr. Frank Ryan's Abdominal Fat Reducer | Garcinia Cambogia Products | Garcinia Cabogia Powder with 50% HCA - 1 lbs (16 oz)

Garcinia Cabogia Powder with 50% HCA - 1 lbs (16 oz)

Garcinia Cabogia Powder with 50% HCA - 1 lbs (16 oz)
Item #:gcphca
Price:$26.99
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
Quantity:

Garcinia cambogia, a fruit grown in Southern India, works on two levels to promote healthy weight loss;

HCA

A compound called Hydroxycitric acid (HCA) in garcinia cambogia is effective at blocking the conversion of sugars and starches into fats thereby inhibiting fat storage. HCA also works to suppress appetite by raising the levels of certain brain chemicals such as serotonin.

Our Garcinia Cambogia Powder comes from the forests of Southern India and has been used for thousands of years in the Orient as a dietary supplement. This superfruit is now being used in the West as a new revolutionary way to fight hunger, promote weight loss through appetite control and naturally boost energy levels.

Serotonin
Garcinia Cambogia works by raising the natural serotonin levels of your brain, the natural chemical in our bodies that regulates mood. When a person eats carbohydrates, amino acids are pulled out of your blood to break down the sugar. During this process, room is created in the brain for chemicals used to create neurotransmitters like serotonin. In essence, the brain eventually knows that eating carbohydrates will stimulate these neurotransmitters and provide a feeling of happiness for the moment. This can often lead to the binge eating of carbohydrates. Garcinia Cambogia naturally enhances serotonin without the need of eating carbohydrates allowing you to feel happy and satisfied.

Garcinia Cambogia also helps to boost energy levels by reducing the body's ability to make and store new fat so that previously stored fat is burned off instead and at the same time lowering cholesterol and triglycerides. In the same way, Garcinia Cambogia inhibiting the effects of the liver enzyme ATP Cytrate Lyase which is responsible for turning carbohydrates into stored fat, therefore burning off carbohydrates quickly. Calories are then converted into glycogen, the body's natural energy source. People taking Garcinia Cambogia find that they no longer crave fattening foods and enjoy a healthier, nutritious low carb diet. With no known side effects by using Garcinia Cambogia, people no longer need to use stimulants such as caffeine or xenadrine which can cause anxiety, nervousness or insomnia to battle the sluggish feeling commonly associated with a low carb diet. Because of the natural increase of serotonin levels, Garcinia Cambogia has been known to help people succeed in an combined weight loss and exercise program because they naturally feel happy and energetic!

Garcinia Cambogia also has other amazing qualities and is utilized as an anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial and anti-viral agent. This can help to combat the illnesses sometimes associated with a low carb diet. It is also known to be useful in helping diabetics and those with liver disorders due to its cleansing and sugar balancing attributes.

Some of the possible health benefits of the Garcinia Cambogia:

● Appetite control
● Weight loss
● Reduces the body's ability to store fat
● Helps with urinary and uterus conditions
● Combats ulcers
● Relieves conditions of the throat, chest colds, cough
● Remedies rheumatism
● Alleviates constipation
● Supports healthy liver function
● Helps with colic
● Fights intestinal worms, parasites, Ebola virus
● Combats some strains of the flu virus
● Lowers cholesterol and triglycerides

Try our Garcinia Cambogia powder today to boost your body's natural serotonin levels and get ready to get energized, lose weight and enjoy a healthier balanced diet.

Suggested Use: Mix 1 teaspoon with juice or water 30 minutes prior to meals.

Botanical Name: Garcinia Cambogia

Other Names: brindle berry, brindall berry, malabar tamarind, citrin, gambooge, uppagi, garcinia kola, magosteen oil tree, girkapuli

Origin: India

Our Garcinia cambogia powder passes our strict quality assurance which includes testing for botanical identity, heavy metals, chemicals, and microbiological contaminants. Garcinia cambogia powder packaged in airtight stand-up, resealable foil pouches for optimum freshness. Once opened, just push the air out of the pouch before resealing it in order to preserve maximum potency. Keep your Garcinia cambogia powder in a cool, dark, dry place.


*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

** IMNatural Customer Service Representatives are not licensed health care providers and therefore cannot prescribe or recommend products by law.

Garcinia Cambogia
Mix 1 teaspoon with juice or water 30 minutes prior to meals.
Stay Updated
Join our mailing list
and we'll email a code
for 10% OFF your order!
Copyright © 2014 IMNatural.com. All Rights Reserved.  Yahoo Store Web Design by Solid Cactus

IMNatural is an authorized retailer of all product lines represented.
800-901-7894